Lakeland Bi-Tri Classic Youth Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 03, 2013


Results by Championchip 24/7


Youth Men: Top Finishers 9-10 11-12 13-14
Youth Women: Top Finishers 9-10 11-12
Youth Male Team Men: 0-99
Youth Female Team Women: 0-99
Youth Mixed Team

Youth

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Carson Potts 407 14 1 2:45.8 2.40 1:04.5 1 16:54.0 16.0mph 0:20.9 1 6:24.9 6:24/M 27:30.2
 
Top

Male 9 to 10

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Zeke Kent 425 9 2 4:12.0 1.57 1:45.2 2 21:12.2 12.7mph 0:44.2 1 8:20.6 8:20/M 36:14.3
2 11 Nathaniel Clark 415 10 8 5:34.0 1.19 1:27.5 1 19:59.9 13.5mph 0:38.0 3 9:29.1 9:29/M 37:08.5
3 12 Marcus Lee 420 9 3 4:15.3 1.55 1:36.4 3 21:15.2 12.7mph 1:36.1 2 9:00.0 9:00/M 37:43.1
4 14 Logan Bevirt 429 9 5 4:19.3 1.53 1:23.0 5 25:37.6 10.5mph 0:47.4 4 10:38.6 10:38/M 42:45.9
5 15 Cy Hennings 404 9 1 3:52.9 1.71 1:45.8 4 25:34.2 10.6mph 0:37.7 6 11:35.8 11:35/M 43:26.5
6 18 zack johnson 421 9 4 4:15.8 1.55 1:57.8 6 29:09.0 9.26mph 0:48.8 8 12:12.9 12:12/M 48:24.4
7 19 Tanner Trego 403 9 6 4:33.1 1.45 1:14.3 7 31:26.3 8.59mph 0:45.3 7 11:52.1 11:52/M 49:51.1
8 21 Tanner Patman 427 9 7 4:36.7 1.43 2:34.1 8 34:56.0 7.73mph 1:26.8 5 11:29.5 11:29/M 55:03.2
 
Top

Male 11 to 12

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Jacob Bevirt 430 12 4 3:55.2 1.69 0:49.7 2 18:03.0 15.0mph 0:26.4 3 8:16.8 8:16/M 31:31.2
2 6 Harley Kent 426 12 5 4:05.5 1.62 1:19.1 1 17:35.6 15.4mph 0:43.5 1 7:50.6 7:50/M 31:34.4
3 7 Hunter Bevirt 411 11 2 3:30.5 1.89 0:47.0 4 19:00.0 14.2mph 0:30.1 2 8:01.3 8:01/M 31:48.9
4 8 Leo Edwards 400 12 1 2:56.5 2.25 1:36.8 3 18:20.8 14.7mph 0:31.9 4 8:23.2 8:23/M 31:49.3
5 16 Logan Trego 402 11 3 3:41.7 1.79 1:17.6 5 27:54.9 9.68mph 0:31.6 5 10:10.4 10:10/M 43:36.3
 
Top

Male 13 to 14

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Nathan Fischbach 410 13 1 2:36.9 2.54 1:29.9 2 16:32.5 16.3mph 0:23.9 2 9:10.4 9:10/M 30:13.8
2 3 nick johnson 422 13 2 3:05.5 2.14 1:49.9 3 17:32.2 15.4mph 0:20.0 1 8:13.5 8:13/M 31:01.2
3 4 Matthew Borrowman 405 13 3 3:54.6 1.69 1:12.5 1 16:20.9 16.5mph 0:29.0 3 9:27.7 9:27/M 31:24.7
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Cora Edwards 401 10 1 4:04.3 1.62 1:27.8 1 20:28.5 13.2mph 0:38.4 1 9:15.7 9:15/M 35:54.8
 
Top

Female 9 to 10

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Audrey Churchil 424 9 1 6:14.9 1.06 1:24.0 1 29:35.3 9.13mph 0:45.1 1 11:56.3 11:56/M 49:55.6
 
Top

Female 11 to 12

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Saige Schock 406 11 1 3:29.1 1.89 2:28.6 1 22:29.7 12.0mph 0:27.9 1 10:39.8 10:39/M 39:35.1
2 17 Rachel Elliott 417 11 2 4:28.9 1.48 2:52.1 2 25:54.0 10.4mph 0:52.6 2 11:15.5 11:15/M 45:23.2
 

Youth Male Team

Top

Male Team

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Adam Snedden 418 12 1 2:52.1 2.30 0:34.2 2 19:21.6 14.0mph 0:18.0 2 6:42.9 6:42/M 29:48.9
2 2 Wolf Pack 428 2 3:50.8 1.72 0:47.2 1 18:43.2 14.4mph 0:29.9 1 6:02.6 6:02/M 29:53.7
3 3 Brock Pollitt 419 10 3 3:56.6 1.68 0:47.5 4 22:02.5 12.3mph 0:22.0 3 7:21.0 7:21/M 34:29.6
4 4 Andrew Graham 414 11 4 6:11.0 1.07 0:44.2 3 20:04.7 13.5mph 0:31.3 4 8:20.4 8:20/M 35:51.7
 

Youth Female Team

Top

Female Team

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Sydney Tate 412 14 1 2:46.7 2.39 0:44.6 1 20:54.6 12.9mph 0:27.5 1 7:33.9 7:33/M 32:27.4
2 2 katie patterson 423 12 3 4:29.0 1.47 2:53.1 2 26:03.3 10.4mph 0:51.9 3 11:07.8 11:07/M 45:25.2
3 3 Joelle Roberts 413 8 2 4:15.6 1.55 0:31.1 3 37:21.8 7.23mph 0:21.4 2 9:14.3 9:14/M 51:44.3